ABOUT US



Managers Of The Foundation

1 Saim DİLEK 17.09.1987 – 26.06.1988
2 Lieutenant General (R) İsmet ÇAĞLAR 27.06.1988 – 01.12.1992
3 Lieutenant General (R) Gürhan PAKER 01.12.1992 – 31.12.1997
4 Lieutenant General(R) Hasan MURATLI 31.12.1997 – 22.03.1999
5 Major General (R) Bilgi BÜYÜKÜNAL 06.04.1999 – 31.07.2002
6 Lieutenant General(R) Aydın ŞEN 20.09.2002 – 03.10.2007
7 Lieutenant General (R) Engin ALAN 03.10.2007 – 08.11.2010
8 Lieutenant General (R) Hayrettin UZUN 07.12.2010 – 20.05.2013
9 Major General (R) Fikri GÖNÜLTAŞ 19.12.2013 – 31.01.2015
10 Lieutenant General (R) Orhan AKBAŞ 01.02.2015 – 25.04.2017